VISA ANGOLA Application

Information to know:

 

  • Visa Exemptions: Citizens of the following countries do not need visas to enter the country: Cape Verde, Namibia. 
  •      The person concerned must now move when submitting his case to the consulate for fingerprinting regardless of the type of visa and that each visa application. After deposit of your application and settlement of consular fee, thank you to contact the consular received and the order for us to support the continuation of the file. If you wish to be present when filing your case thank you to contact Alberto VSI: alberto@vsi-visa.com. 
  •     Vaccination against yellow fever mandatory. Passengers without vaccination certificate will be denied entry to the territory. 
  •     VCD visa (Visa short) allows you to stay less than a week in Angola. It remains valid as 3 days after obtaining it, the entry into the country must be done during these 3 days. Warning: if the passenger is still more than a week in Angola with this type of visa is likely to be fined and see its next visa application "blocked" (indeterminate time to get it). 
  •     Minors: There must be a complete visa application for each child. Provide more formalities Tourism: birth certificate translated into Portuguese + photocopy of the passport of 2 parents + parental form visa sginée by 2 parents + a territory exit permit for 2 parents (see file attached to top).

If required, we take care of the translation.

 

 

Business Visa (Ordinary Visa)

Caution : not staple anything
 

  • VSI purchase order in 2 copies
  •     Original passport valid for at least 6 months
  •    Passport identity page copy
  • 1 ID picture , original identification color (not scanned )
  • 1 original visa application form fully completed without corrections . All fields are mandatory.
  •    NEW: If the visa request is from an oil company: Invitation letter duly stamped and signed by the Minstère of Petroleum of the Republic of Angola. Warning: Following uses false identified by the Angolan government, the consulate is required to regularly verify the authenticity of invitations provided.
  •     NEW: If the visa request is from another company: Invitation recognized and legalized in advance from notarial services and then stamped and stamped by the Ministry of External Relations. Warning: Following uses false identified by the Angolan government, the consulate is required to regularly verify the authenticity of invitations provided.
  •     French society engagement letter
  •     NEW: Declaration on the Conduct of honor (see downloadable files to top)
  •     Copy of plane ticket or itinerary to / or travel agency certificate specifying the dates go / return trip
  •     Copy of vaccination card mentioning the vaccine against yellow fever
  •    For foreigners residing in France: copy of valid residence permit at least 1 year or Proof of address (utility bill, fixed telephony) less than 3 months for those who have no residence permit. If you are staying, provide proof of accommodation dated less than 3 months + copy of the identity document of the hosts (or residence permit)

 

For VCD visas ( "Short Duration" ) join the ticket airplane and a letter requesting this type of visa .

Warning: this visa is valid 3 days from the date of issue for stays of less than a week

 

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA

Caution: Do not staple

  • VSI purchase order in 2 copies
  •     Original passport valid for at least 6 months
  •     Copy of the identity page of the passport
  •     1 photo , original identification color (not scanned )
  •     1 original visa application form fully completed . All fields are mandatory.
  •    NEW: good conduct Declaration (see downloadable files to top )
  •     Copy of plane ticket or itinerary to / or travel agency certificate specifying the dates go / return trip
  •     Copy of vaccination card mentioning the vaccine against yellow fever
  •     Authorization issued by the competent authorities in Angola, sent directly to the services of the Angolan Embassy in France by calling (No. Fax : 01.45.00.04.97 ) . Attach a copy on file.
  •     For foreigners residing in France : residence permit copy 

 

 

TOURISM VISA

No granted tourist visa , the Consulate only issues visas for family visit .

 

 

WORK VISA

We can support the legalization and possible translation of documents

Caution: Do not staple

  •     VSI purchase order in 2 copies
  •     Original passport valid for at least 6 months 
  •     Passport Copy identity page 
  •     Documents on the attached list (see also our record legalization ) 
  •     2 visa application forms annexed to the attached list 
  •     NEW: good conduct Declaration (see downloadable files to top ) 
  •     For foreigners residing in France : copy of the residence permit

 

 TRANSIT VISA

It is possible to stay in transit without a visa for 24 hours if we have the continuation ticket.

 

 

 

CONSULAR PROCESSING TIME

Ordinary visa : 10 to 15 days

Ordinary visa express : 4 days

Short duration visa (VCD) : 3 days

 

 

 

consular FEES (visa Price)

Business Visa - Multiple entries - visa valid for 3 months

€ 350

VCD

€ 200

 Tourist Visa - Multiple entries

30 days : € 150

60 days : € 250

Transit € 50
Work

12 month : € 400

24 month : € 800

36 month : € 1200

Diplomatic / Courtesy / Official Free
   

The consulate does not render consular fees that the visa is obtained or not. The visa fees are payable in cash deposit.

 

VISA Validity

Tourist and ordinary visas are valid for multiple entries.

overtaking opportunity of the visa expiry date visa except VCD

VCD Visas must be used within 3 days from the date of issue. They allow to stay in Angola within a week .

Warning: if the passenger remains longer in Angola, it is likely to be fined and see its next request "blocked" visa ( the consulate will process the application within an indefinite period ) .

 

Health: Antimalarial treatment recommended as well as vaccines against hepatitis A and B and typhoid .

Non-drinkable water

 

Embassy - Consular Section

 

16 rue Henri Rochefort

75017 Paris

Tél. : 01.45.01.96.94

Fax : 01.45.00.04.97

 

Opening hours of the Consulate :

9:30 to 12 for deposits

14h to 15h for withdrawals

Closed Friday for deposits

 

filing days: Monday , Tuesday, Wednesday

withdrawal of days : Monday, Tuesday , Wednesday, Thursday

Contact